Close

Official Contacts

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Marketing

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Y V SYAM KUMARASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MARKETING7331154727

AP MEDICAL SERVICES AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APMIDC)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Satya PrabhakarExecutive Engineer8978680791

AP SOCIAL WELFARE RESIDENTIAL EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL SOCIETY (APSWREI Society)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B.ChandravathiDist Coordinator7995562113

APSRTC

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K.Srinivasa RaoDPTO9959225604

AP EDUCATION AND WELFARE INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP.

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M. SamuelExecutive Engineer9704701533

AP GOVERNMENT LIFE INSURANCE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
G.PhanikumariAD9848980348

AP MICRO IRRIGATION PROJECT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P.N.V. Lakshmi NarayanaDist.Micro Irrigation Officer7995087037

AP STATE IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M.Hari Krishnam NaiduSE, TARAKARAMA TIRTHASAGARA PROJECT9603109323
N.RambabuSE8919664858
K.ParvathiProject Engineer9100180067
M.SATYA PRASADDE9100180067

AP TRANSCO

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
BARLA KOTESWARA RAOSUPERINTENDING ENGINEER9440907161

ADULT EDUCATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K SUGUNAKARA RAODEPUTY DIRECTOR944019319708922-274863
T VAIKUNTA RAOASSISTANT PROJECT DIRECTOR9491813525

APEPDCL

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P. Nageswara RaoSuperintendent Engineer9440812447
N KRISHNA MURTHYEXECUTIVE ENGINEER9440812449
L SATYANARYANADEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER9440812455

ANIMAL HUSBANDRY

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Y V RAMANAJoint Director998993280208922-273364
Dr.T.T.M.Kannam NaiduAssistant. Director9492452190
Dr.K.Venkata.RamanaAssistant Director, Vety.Poly Clinic9177896379
Dr.T.Srinivasa RaoAssistant Director, ADDL8790284848
Dr.R.Thimma ReddyAssistant Director, PBS9912489229
Dr.T.Dharma RaoAssistant Director, Veterinary Poly Clinic8790983030
Dr.B.Chalapathi RaoAssistant Director, ISDP Vizianagaram9441215601

AP POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
T SUDARSANAMENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEER986677672508922-227370

AP STATE HOUSING CORPORATION LTD

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
S.V.RamanamurthyDISTRICT HEAD - HOUSING709393010208922-276756

APTIDCO

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
S.JyothiEXECUTIVE ENGINEER949012999
M BALA KRISHNA MURTHYDy. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER9652234011
P SRI RAMA MURTHYDy. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER9398664908

AP WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
L.GovindaraoDY.EE8897199533
B SRINIVASA RAOEXECUTIVE ENGINEER (FAC)944081481108922-273672
K LOKESHSUPERINTENDENT9347830002

AGRICULTURE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
V T RAMA RAOJOINT DIRECTOR833105625108922-276359
Dr M ASHOK KUMARPROJECT DIRECTOR ATMA833105623408922-278646
V SRINIVASA RAOASSISTANT DIRECTOR (Trg.)8331056167
R SRINIVASA RAOAssistant Director of Agriculture, Vizianagaram8331056259
L VIJAYAAsst Director of Agriculture, Kothavalasa8331056260
N V Venu GopalAsst Director of Agriculture, Cheepurupalli8331056261
K MAHARAJANAsst Director of Agriculture, Gajapathinagaram8331056264
M.MALAKONDAIAHAsst Director of Agriculture, Bobbili8331056269
CH.VenkatraoAsst Director of Agriculture, Rajam8331056204
G SRAVANIAO(Tech)8331056350

BC CORPORATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
G PENTOJI RAOEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR984990600508922-272080
K PRAKASA RAOASSISTANT EXECUTIVE OFFICER9110561466

BC WELFARE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M YASODHANA RAODISTRICT BC WELFARE OFFICER901007734408922-274189
P RAVI KUMARSUPERINTENDENT9393115330

Commercial Taxes

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
A.KalyaniAC (ST)9949992389

CIVIL SUPPLIES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
A PAPARAODISTRICT CIVIL SUPPLIES OFFICER8008301530
K.Meena KumariDISTRICT MANAGER CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION9963479142

COLLEGIATE EDUCATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.P.V.KrishanjiDistrict convener9490859690
Dr. I VIJAYA BABUPRINCIPALI ,GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE, SKOTA9849829554
MEDURI RAVI KIRANPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE ,GUMMALAXMIPURAM6303768511
Dr. A L RUPAVANIPRINCIPAL, GOVT. DEGREE COLLEGE, GAJAPATHINAGARAM9441416009
Dr. PAKALAPATI JAYALAKSHMIPRINCIPALI, MR DEGREE COLLEGE FORT, VIZIANAGARAM9440321112
Dr. A L RUPAVANIPRINCIPAL (FAC), GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE ,CHEEPURUPALLI9441416009
GANDIKOTA LAKSHMI KALYANIPRINCIPAL, GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE MR (A) VIZIANAGARAM9440543867
Dr. R SATYANARAYANAPRINCIPAL, R S R K DEGREE COLLEGE, BOBBILI9849423233
KUPPILI CHANDRA MOULI PATNAIKPRINCIPAL ,GOVRNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE (SDC), GARIVIDI.9440282067
CHINTALA CHALAPATHI RAOPRINCIPALI,SV DEGREE COLLEGE PARAVATHIPURAM9440127517

COOPERATION & COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
S. Appalanaidu (FAC)District Cooperative Officer9100109160
JANARDHANChief Executive Officer (DCCB)9989773059
S APPALA NAIDUDISTRICT CO-OPERATIVE AUDIT OFFICER, VZM9100109161

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B.PadmavathiDistrict Project Manager8008800229

DIFFERENTLY ABLED, SENIOR CITIZENS & TRANSGENDER

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B V RAMANASUPERINTENDENT949253560608922-274647

DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R.PaparaoGENERAL MANAGER9849296118
NAGESWARA RAODEPUTY DIRECTOR9440401184
I VENKATA RAMANAASSISTANT DIRECTOR9440495125

DRUG CONTROL ADMINISTRATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K.RajitaAD9490153339

DISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DRDA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
A.Kalyan ChakravarthiPROJECT DIRECTOR833105623408922-274722
V MURALIADDITIONAL PROJECT DIRECTOR8978415816
DEGALA MARTIN LUDHERDISTRICT PROJECT MANAGER, Livelihoods8008201244

DISTRICT WATER MANAGEMENT AGENCY (DWMA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
UMA PARAMESWARIPROJECT DIRECTOR915408494808922-244200
S RAVINDRAADDITIONAL PROJECT DIRECTOR DWMA9491035814

DRDA-SEEDAP

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
D.Martin LutherDistrict Manager8008201244
K SURESHDIRECT PLACEMENT TRAINER8978123442
G LALITHA RATNAVALLIDIRECT PLACEMENT TRAINER8978123442
A JAYASRISRTP TRAINER8317568289
M CHANDRA MOULISRTP TRAINER9985407729
K GANESH KUMARSRTP TRAINER7729896348

ECONOMICS & STATISTICS

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P.BalajiJD & CHIEF PLANNING OFFICER984990147208922-277327

EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
D.ArunaDISTRICT EMPLOYMENT OFFICER964076035208922-255241

ENDOWMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
J VINOD KUMARASSISTANT COMMISSIONER9491000670
YAGATI VENKATA RAMANISUPERINTENDENT9491841628

FIRE SERVICES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
T.Prasanna kumarASST. DISTRICT FIRE OFFICER996372954308922-276099
K.VinayDISTRICT FIRE OFFICER994999645908922-276099

FISHERIES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
N. NIRMALA KUMARIDEPUTY DIRECTOR944081472208922-273812
P KIRAN KUMARFisheries Development Officer, Vizianagaram(FAC)9490835709
U CHANDINIFisheries Development Officer, BHOGAPURAM8247586549
P KIRAN KUMARFisheries Development Officer, THATIPUDI9490835709
CH V V PRASADA RAOASST. INSPECTOR OF FISHERIES(FAC), GPNM80745955389701649564
CH SANTOSH KUMARASST. INSPECTOR OF FISHERIES, BBL91546852728639063522

FACTORIES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
CH SAILENDRA KUMARInspector of Factories8555841701

FOREST (PCCF)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Nuka RajuForest Settlement Officer9515129843
S.VenkateshDFO (Teritorial)9440810038
B. RAJARAODFO (SF) (I/c)9440810124
SACHIN GUPTADIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER (TT) & SF (FAC)989923780308922-226409

GROUND WATER

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M.ShobaraniDGWO8333991178
Y SRINIVASA RAODEPUTY DIRECTOR924759026008922-223827
D RAMANA MURTHYASSISTANT DIRECTOR(HG)944143978208922-223827

HANDLOMS & TEXTILES

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
PEDDI RAJU KURELLAASSISTANT DIRECTOR800870568808922-279203
SAPA SRINUDEVELOPMENT OFFICER966698810008922-279203

HORTICULTURE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R SREENIVASULUASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTURE, BOBBILI799508676108922-275759
R SRINIVASA RAODEPUTY DIRECTOR OF HORTICULTURE799508676208922-275759
G V LAKSHMIASSISTANT DIRECTOR, VIZIANAGARAM7995086760

Health-YSR Arogyasri

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. V.A.RajuDISTRICT COORDINATOR8333814021

INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M.SatyanarayanaREGIONAL INSPECTION OFFICER939291182508922-237988
R.Suresh kumarDISTRICT VOCATIONAL EDUCATION OFFICER8125172646
G VIJAYA RAJESWARIADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER957337879608922-239788

INFORMATION & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
DUNNA RAMESHASSISTANT DIRECTOR912121526108922-276880

INTEGRATED TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ITDA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R KURMANATHPROJECT OFFICER949130982208963-221337
A SURESH KUMARASSISTANT PROJECT OFFICER(G)6303507116
K CHITTIBABUPROJECT HORTICULTURAL OFFICER7981367375
G TIRUPATHI RAOASSISTANT ENGINEER9440123122
V KABODHISTATISTICAL OFFICER9491435078
K CHANDRA MOULIDEPUTY TAHSILDAR9490304656
M HEMALATHAMANAGER7981865611
P SRINIVASA RAOSENIOR ASSISTANT9441713186
Y SATYAM NAIDUADDITIONAL PROJECT DIRECTOR9100067079

Lead Development Manager

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K. SrinivasLDM9849530050

LEGAL METROLOGY

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
N JANARDHANA RAODeputy Controller9398120121
S M RADHA KRISHNAAssistant Controller9490165682
M. Damodhara NaiduINSPECTOR, VIZIANAGARAM DIV8247079822
A BALA RAMA KRISHNAINSPECTOR , BOBBILI DIV9989938025

LABOUR

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
MuniswamyDEPUTY COMMISSIONER94925502108922-222961
R RAMADEVIASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, VIZIANAGARAM949255502508922-222961
S D V PRASADA RAOASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, PARVATHIPURAM9492555023

MINES & GEOLOGY

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
J.Ravi kumarAD9100688820
M.BalajinaikDEPUTY DIRECTOR9100688808
K VENKATA RAMANASuperintendent9676220841

MISSION FOR ELIMINATION OF POVERTY IN MUNICIPAL AREAS (MEPMA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
BHEEMPALLI SUDHAKARA RAOPROJECT DIRECTOR830978026908922-276669
K SURYA SRINIVASA RAOAdministrative Officer790161000308922-276669

MINORITIES WELFARE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M.LakshmiED (Minorities Finance Corporation)9849901160
V.Vijay KumarDISTRICT MINORITY WELFARE OFFICER9701638999

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P V V D PRASAD RAOASSISTANT COMMISSIONER, VZM9704261122
P. Balaji PrasadCOMMISSIONER NELLIMARLA9177687657
R.Sree Ramulu NaiduCOMMISSIONER VIZIANAGARAM984990579108922-224793
S SRINIVASA RAOMunicipal Commissioner, Bobbili984990579208944-255397
P SIMHACHALAMCOMMISSIONER PARVATHIPURAM984990579508963-221053
H.Sankara RaoCOMMISSIONER SALURU984990579408964-242237
M R S APPARAODy. EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PVP9704111502
S VENKATESWA RAOTOWN PLANNING OFFICER, PVP7702611336

MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPARTMENT (DMHO)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr. S V Ramana KumariDISTRICT MEDICAL HEALTH OFFICER984990227808922-234553
Dr V APPALA RAJUDISTRICT COORDINATOR, AAROGYA SREE8333814021
Dr. CHAMANTHIDY. DISTRICT MEDICAL AND HEALTH OFFICER, VZM9492024155
Dr ESWARI DEVIADDI. DISTRICT MEDICAL & HEALTH OFFICER9490743999
Dr. J. RAVI KUMARADDI. DISTRICT MEDICAL & HEALTH OFFICER(A&L)9398019878
Dr. V.Laxmana RaoDISTRICT COORDINATOR HOSPITAL SERVICES800855338008922-272670
Dr. RAVI KUMAR REDDY MALLIDIDEPUTY DISTRICT MEDICAL AND HEALTH OFFICER, PVP9502629929
Dr. K. SEETHARAMA RAJUMEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT8008553390

NATIONAL CHILD LABOUR PROJECT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R RAMADEVIProject Director (FAC)949255502508922232427
K.Mohana RaoPrograme Manager9490730667
Palli TatajeeAccountant988568423508922232427

National Highways

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Narashimha RaoDeputy Executive Engineer9440818249

NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R NARENDRADISTRICT INFORMATICS OFFICER944091997108922-277968
BALA SUBHRAMANYAM AADDITIONAL DISTRICT INFORMATICS OFFICER944025572408922-277968

NREDCAP

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M VIJAY KUMAR RAJUDISTRICT MANAGER9000550987

PIU (PR), Vizianagaram

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
KGJ NAIDUExecutive Engineer8074049316

PANCHAYATI RAJ ENGINEERING SE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
RAMESH GUPTASuperintending Enginner9441320093

Sainik Welfare

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
M. Krishna RaoSainik Welfare Officer9948255830

SKILL DEVELOPMENT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P.B. SAI SRINIVASDist. Skill Dev. Officer9989661779

SUGARCANE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K.LOKESWARAsst.S.cane Commissioner Bobbili9494938251

PANCHAYAT RAJ - DPO UNIT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
S SUBHASHINIDISTRICT PANCHAYAT OFFICER7989545123

PANCHAYAT RAJ - ZP UNIT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr M ASHOK KUMARCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER949103588908922-226558
K RAMACHANDRA RAODEPUTY CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, FAC8790902279

PROHIBITION AND EXCISE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Y.B. Bhaskar RaoDeputy Commissioner9440902252

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K DAKSHINA MURTHYExecutive Engineer9701112024

REGISTRATION & STAMPS

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P G S KALYANIDEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL7093921332
M SRUJANADistrict Registrar709392135408922-227352

REVENUE (CCLA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
R.V. SuryanaryanaSpecial Deputy Collector, KRRC Section9000981228
S.VENKATESWARLUSDC, Revenue - TBP,Unit3 (PVP)9440814428
M GANAPATHI RAODistrict Revenue Officer949101201208922-275560
BH. BHAVANI SANKARREVENUE DIVISIONAL OFFICER VIZIANAGARAM9491012021

ROADS & BUILDINGS (E-in-C)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
V K VIJAYASREESUPERINTENDING ENGINEER9440818140

RURAL WATER SUPPLY ENGINEERING

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K.V.SIVANANDA KUMARSUPERINTENDING ENGINEER910012070008922-277956

SAMAGRA SHIKSHA

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.V.Appalaswami NaiduAssistant Project Co-Ordinator9849909125
Dr V A SWAMY NAIDUPROJECT OFFICER, SSA970491600008922-230005

SC Corporation

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B.PadmavathiEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR9849905957
K SANKARAIAHEXECUTIVE OFFICER(D&P)964024112608922-276459

SCHOOL EDUCATION

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.A.M.JayasreeDISTRICT EDUCATION OFFICER984990910208922-273741
G LAKSHMANA RAOASSISTANT DIRECT - I9441063056
A V SATYANARAYANAASSISTANT DIRECTOR - II9440912700
K VENKATESWARA RAOASSISTANT DIRECTOR, MODEL SCHOOL7780249248
G VIJAYA LAKSHMIASST. COMMISSIONER of Exams9949510241
A A JYOTHIASSISTANT DIRECTOR - MDM8019235776
B SATYANARAYANADEPUTY EDUCATION OFFICER, ITDA, PVP6303504179

SERICULTURE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
A.V.Solman RajuDistrict Sericulture Officer8790717528

SOCIAL WELFARE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B.RamanandhamDEPUTY DIRECTOR(Incharge)891922206408922-272106

SOCIETY FOR EMPLOYMENT & TRANING (SETVIZ)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P.AppalanaiduDSDO9542067966
V VIJAYA KUMARCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER984990908008922-231623

STATE AUDIT

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B.Aruna KumariDistrict Audit Officer8500974866
R SAMUEL JOHNASSISTANT AUDIT OFFICER, General9490066050
B SREE RAMA CHANDRA MURTHYASSISTANT AUDIT OFFICER, Special Cell9849031683
K SUBBA RAOAssistant Audit Officer , SA, VZM9705345711
P MURALI RAOAssistant Audit Officer, ZP, VZM9705345713
M S S L N KUMARAssistant Audit Officer, BOBBILI9705345317

SURVEY SETTLEMENTS & LAND RECORDS

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
T. TRIVIKRAMA RAOASSISTANT DIRECTOR986616952108922-273685

TOURISM & CULTURE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
P.N.V.Lakshmi NarayanaDISTRICT TOURISM & CULTURE OFFICER8374274619

ROAD TRANSPORT AUTHORITY(RTA)

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
Dr.V.SundarDISTRICT TRANSPORT COMMISSIONER915429410208922-273366

TREASURIES & ACCOUNTS

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
S R K GANESHDEPUTY DIRECTOR995160204208922-273671

TRIBAL WELFARE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
K.ChandrababuDSTWEO8555067686
P KIRAN KUMARDEPUTY DIRECTOR944190820508963-221152
SANTHISWARA RAO JAMIDEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER9440752537
VENKATA SATYA NAGESH KUMAR KATREDDIEXECUTIVE ENGINEER9440912838

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT & CHILD WELFARE

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
B SANTHA KUMARIPROJECT DIRECTOR944081458408922-277985
M A NAIDUMANAGER, SISUGRUHA9492589410
B LAKSHMIDCPU9494775411
S DIVYASUPERINTENDENT(FAC), CHILDREN HOME,VZM9490498932
R JYOTHI KUMARISUPERINTENDENT, CHILDREN HOME,BBL9440114277
R JYOTHI KUMARISUPERINTENDENT (FAC), CHILDREN HOME,GPNM9440114277
G YERRAYYAMMASUPERINTENDENT, COLLEGIATE HOME9133027957
K LEELASUPERINTENDENT, WWH7989686637

Zilla Grandhalaya Samstha

Name Designation Mobile No Landline No
N. LalithaSecretary7995012482